Follow us on  LinkedFit for Health LinkedIN

If an in-kind contribution free of charge is also considered a receipt, which is the benefit of declaring those cost?

Answer: 

A receipt does not necessarily lead to a reduction of the grant, but only if the receipt would produce a profit at the level of the consortium. Please see article 5.3 of the Grant Agreement for further information.